Club logo

Main results page       Back to Waverley Bridge Club main site


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
CAROLINE MARKS / JUDY HERMAN7NT SBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (17-SEP-21)17-SEP-21 Show board
JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON7H SBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (17-SEP-21)17-SEP-21 Show board
JUNE MAINLAND / SUE BATTLEY7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
LOU MCKENNA / JAN TUNKS7H SBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
TREVOR HALEY / PETER GEORGE7H SBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
DAVID YOFFA / STEPHEN TODD7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
PHILLIP FENT / DEE HARLEY7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
NITIN JOGLEKAR / MARGARET ARNOLD-LEVY7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (10-SEP-21)10-SEP-21 Show board
BARBARA JAMES / BRONWYN SIMMONDS7NT WBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (6-SEP-21)6-SEP-21 Show board
WARREN COUSINS / LINDSAY WILLIAMS7NT WBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (6-SEP-21)6-SEP-21 Show board
RONELLA STUART / BOB HOUSE7NT SBBO SATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-AUG-21)28-AUG-21 Show board
DAVID CARRUTHERS / SUSAN GILMOUR7NT SBBO SATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-AUG-21)28-AUG-21 Show board
SUE BATTLEY / EVELYN BORNER7NT SBBO SATURDAY AFTERNOON (28-AUG-21)28-AUG-21 Show board
GEORGE LOVRECZ / CATHERINE LACHMAN7H WSHIRLEY BAKER GREEN (2-AUG-21)2-AUG-21Show board
JAN TUNKS / LOU MCKENNA7D NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (30-JUL-21)30-JUL-21Show board
TIMOTHY KILHAM / KERI ANDREWS7S ERB THURSDAY AFTERNOON (29-JUL-21)29-JUL-21Show board
KIRSTEN THORNE / STEVEN THORNE7S WBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (5-JUL-21)5-JUL-21Show board
ANGELA CARTER / JENNY HOUSTON7NT EBBO #8120 WAVERLEY BC SAT 03/07 (3-JUL-21)3-JUL-21Show board
ELAINE DICKSON / JOAN KENT7NT EBBO #8120 WAVERLEY BC SAT 03/07 (3-JUL-21)3-JUL-21Show board
DAVID CARRUTHERS / GEOFFREY STANNING7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (2-JUL-21)2-JUL-21Show board
ELIZABETH GILLIES / HAYLEY MITCHELL7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (2-JUL-21)2-JUL-21Show board
DAVID YOFFA / STEPHEN TODD7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (2-JUL-21)2-JUL-21Show board
MARGARET MASUR / JUDY WINIKOFF7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (2-JUL-21)2-JUL-21Show board
BRIAN MEE / MELROY DECOUTO7NT WTUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (29-JUN-21)29-JUN-21Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (29-JUN-21)29-JUN-21Show board
BETTY WYNNE / BRENDA GORMAN7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (29-JUN-21)29-JUN-21Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7NT ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (22-JUN-21)22-JUN-21Show board
MARG FERGUSON / PETER FERGUSON7NTX SBBO TUESDAY AFTERNOON (1-JUN-21)1-JUN-21Show board
ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN7S SBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (31-MAY-21)31-MAY-21Show board
PATRICK MORGAN / JULIE ALLISTON7S SBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (31-MAY-21)31-MAY-21Show board
JOAN COURTEMANCHE / JOHN FARR7NT NBBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (17-MAY-21)17-MAY-21Show board
SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND7NT NFRIDAY MORNING - BLUE (14-MAY-21)14-MAY-21Show board
MARY C. MUNRO / LESLEY GORHAM7H SFRIDAY MORNING - RED (14-MAY-21)14-MAY-21Show board
SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (10-MAY-21)10-MAY-21Show board
SHIRLEY RODDY / DOROTHY KNOWLES7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (10-MAY-21)10-MAY-21Show board
LINDSEY ROBINSON / DAVID HAPPELL7S SMONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (3-MAY-21)3-MAY-21Show board
ANNE LAUGHLIN / JUDY HERMAN7C NBBO SATURDAY AFTERNOON (1-MAY-21)1-MAY-21Show board
GEORGE VERMONT / BRIAN HARDY7NT EAUTUMN MP PAIRS 3 (20-APR-21)20-APR-21Show board
ALAN BOYCE / PETER NILSSON7NT WAUTUMN MP PAIRS 3 (20-APR-21)20-APR-21Show board
BARBARA BREEZE / AUDREY KABLE7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (17-APR-21)17-APR-21Show board
TIMOTHY KILHAM / LASZLO SZIGETI7NT WBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (16-APR-21)16-APR-21Show board
ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE7D EBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (16-APR-21)16-APR-21Show board
LYNDY HICKMAN / PENNY CORRIGAN7NT NAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
CAROLINE MARKS / JOLANTA TERLECKA7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
GEORGE VERMONT / BRIAN HARDY7NT NAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
HILARY KEEFE / BARBARA CALLAN7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
DELL MACNEIL / ADRIAN BEAUMONT7NT NAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
STEVEN WHITE / FRANK KOVACS7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
KATHY PALMER / ALAN SHARP7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
PETER KAROL / TED FIELDING7NT NAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
ANNE HEYES / ROBERT HETZEL7H SAUTUMN MP PAIRS 2 (13-APR-21)13-APR-21Show board
SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND7NT NMONDAY MORNING - BLUE (12-APR-21)12-APR-21Show board
CAROLE FOREMAN / JOHN FOREMAN7S WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN (10-MAR-21)10-MAR-21Show board
HELEN WILKINSON / BARBARA WILDING7S WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN (10-MAR-21)10-MAR-21Show board
TERRI HOPKINS / BRONWYN SIMMONDS7NT WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
BRUCE HEADEY / LANNY CHAN7H SBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
LORRAINE PITMAN / SUE BATTLEY7H NBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
LYN MAYER / ANNE ROSENGREN7H SBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
VAL DETHRIDGE / MARG FERGUSON7H SBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
RUSSELL KING / HELEN JOB7H NBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNNOON (17-FEB-21)17-FEB-21Show board
ALAN SHARP / KATHY PALMER7S WRB TUESDAY EVENING (16-FEB-21)16-FEB-21Show board
SALLY BODO / PETER FERGUSON7S WRB TUESDAY EVENING (16-FEB-21)16-FEB-21Show board
STEVEN WHITE / FRANK KOVACS7S ERB TUESDAY EVENING (16-FEB-21)16-FEB-21Show board
GEORGE VERMONT / BRIAN HARDY7S WRB TUESDAY EVENING (16-FEB-21)16-FEB-21Show board
ANTHONY BURKE / PHIL GUE7NT EROUND 2 - WAVERLEY SUMMER CONGRESS SWISS13-FEB-21Show board
KEVIN MURRAY / LYDIA GIBBS7NT EBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (10-FEB-21)10-FEB-21Show board
MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN7S WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (10-FEB-21)10-FEB-21Show board
JOAN KENT / ELAINE DICKSON7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (5-FEB-21)5-FEB-21Show board
JULIA COLMAN / HEATHER SMITH7NT EBBO THURSDAY AFTERNOON (4-FEB-21)4-FEB-21Show board
BRUCE HEADEY / LANNY CHAN7H WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-FEB-21)3-FEB-21Show board
KEVIN MURRAY / LYDIA GIBBS7H WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-FEB-21)3-FEB-21Show board
IRENE HAMILTON / SUE BECKMAN7NT WBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-FEB-21)3-FEB-21Show board
MARIE WARNCKEN / LINDA WILSON7NT EBBO WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (3-FEB-21)3-FEB-21Show board
DELL MACNEIL / COLIN WILSHIRE7H NRB FREE MEMBERS RED POINT DUPLICATE (28-JAN-21)28-JAN-21Show board
CHARLES HUANG / JOHN YANG7H NRB FREE MEMBERS RED POINT DUPLICATE (28-JAN-21)28-JAN-21Show board
ANNE GOODING / ANNE LAUGHLIN7H NRB FREE MEMBERS RED POINT DUPLICATE (28-JAN-21)28-JAN-21Show board
SUE (24) / MEG WATERWORTH7H NRB FREE MEMBERS RED POINT DUPLICATE (28-JAN-21)28-JAN-21Show board
VAL DETHRIDGE / MARG FERGUSON7NT NBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (8-JAN-21)8-JAN-21Show board
HELEN WILKINSON / MARGARET JEMMESON7NT NBBO TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-DEC-20)29-DEC-20Show board
BRENDA GLYN / LESLEY JOHNSTONE7NT NBBO TUESDAY AFTERNOON (29-DEC-20)29-DEC-20Show board
JOHN PATERSON / DAVID BOWLES7H WBBO MONDAY AFTTERNOON U50MP RED POINT (14-DEC-20)14-DEC-20Show board
ROBERT MILLER / JUDY BAYLISS7S SBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (11-DEC-20)11-DEC-20Show board
ANNE LAUGHLIN / JUDY HERMAN7S EBBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (4-DEC-20)4-DEC-20Show board
ROS RODGER / STEPHEN PICK7C WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-OCT-20)21-OCT-20Show board
MALCOLM OSMAN / JUDY BAYLISS7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (21-OCT-20)21-OCT-20Show board
TIM CROWLEY / MALCOLM OSMAN7NT EMONDAY AFTERNOON (19-OCT-20)19-OCT-20Show board
GEOFFREY KEENAN / BARBARA WILDING7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON (19-OCT-20)19-OCT-20Show board
WARREN COUSINS / LINDSAY WILLIAMS7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON (19-OCT-20)19-OCT-20Show board
ANNE LAUGHLIN / JUDY HERMAN7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON (19-OCT-20)19-OCT-20Show board
BRONWYN SIMMONDS / IAN HANMER7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON (19-OCT-20)19-OCT-20Show board
BARBARA WILDING / GEOFFREY KEENAN7S WTUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
LORRAINE PITMAN / EVELYN BORNER7S WTUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
LESLEY JOHNSTONE / RONELLA STUART7NT WTUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
JILLIAN LAWRENCE / LARRY NORDEN7S WTUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
MALCOLM OSMAN / PAUL CANESTRA7NT ETUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
LYN MAYER / ANNE ROSENGREN7NT STUESDAY EVENING RED POINTS (13-OCT-20)13-OCT-20Show board
JUDY HERMAN / ANNE LAUGHLIN7H STUESDAY EVENING RED POINTS (6-OCT-20)6-OCT-20Show board
HANA KADERA / KIRA MICHALOVA7NT NTUESDAY EVENING RED POINTS (6-OCT-20)6-OCT-20Show board
IAN COX / TERRI HOPKINS7D WFRIDAY AFTERNOON U100 MP (25-SEP-20)25-SEP-20Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.