RB MONDAY EVENING (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 2 Margaret STEBBING / Vicki LEE 4 S C3 9 50 0 12 3 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 4 Kenneth REYNOLDS / Douglas LAVERS 2 S HJ 10 170 6 6 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 6 Anne GOODING / Lisa BARNETT 3 E D3 7 100 2 10 7 Lydia HARDY / Raj BHIDE 8 Brian HARDY / Ann MCKAY 4 S H9 10 420 11 1 9 Debbie JERKOVIC / Jenifer CODOGNOTTO 10 Rudra RAHULAN / Lisa O'BRYAN 4 S H9 10 420 11 1 11 Paul HILL / Tim CROWLEY 12 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 3NT S H9 9 400 8 4 13 Keri ANDREWS / Kathy PALMER 14 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 3 E S4 6 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 732 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | KT8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |