SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (4-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / SUMIKO KAWABE 5 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 2NT S 8D 8 120 0 14 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 3 GRETA HUTCHINSON / JUDITH BONESS 4 S KD 10 420 3 11 6 MICHAEL PHILLIPS / ANTHEA GEDGE 2 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON 4 S KD 10 420 3 11 1 SUSANNE MOULD / SHIRLEY WANZ 1 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU 4 S 8D 11 450 10 4 4 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 7 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 4 S KD 11 450 10 4 7 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 4 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 4 S 8D 11 450 10 4 8 JUDE PARTINGTON / PAUL MATTHEWS 6 KYOKO YAGI / HELEN M GREGSON 4 S 6S 11 450 10 4 9 PHILLIP FENT / ISMAIL GULEC 8 BARB HENDERSON / KEVIN NEVILLE 4 S 2C 11 450 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | A75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | J753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 5 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |