SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (11-NOV-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NINA ZUREK / DOROTHY BUSH 1 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 2NT N 3H 7 50 10 2 2 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 2 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU 1NT E 5D 7 90 8 4 3 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / KYOKO YAGI 4 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 2NT S 2S 6 100 4 8 4 DAVID CARRUTHERS / SUSAN GILMOUR 6 YVONNE CAMPBELL / LANA COLLARIS 1NTX E 5H 7 180 0 12 6 LINDA BAYNHAM / PETER ZEIMER 3 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 2NT S 2S 6 100 4 8 7 SUMIKO KAWABE / HELEN M GREGSON 5 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 2NT S 2S 6 100 4 8 8 PAUL MATTHEWS / JUDE PARTINGTON 7 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 1 S 4H 9 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 863 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
1NTX by EW | = | -180 | 1 |