RB MONDAY EVENING (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 9 Debbie JERKOVIC / Jenifer CODOGNOTTO 3 N HA 7 100 4 8 6 Anne GOODING / Lisa BARNETT 4 Kenneth REYNOLDS / Douglas LAVERS 3NT E D8 10 430 0 12 8 Brian HARDY / Ann MCKAY 1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 3NT E HK 9 400 2 10 11 Paul HILL / Tim CROWLEY 2 Margaret STEBBING / Vicki LEE 2 N HA 9 140 12 0 12 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 2 N C6 7 50 7 5 13 Keri ANDREWS / Kathy PALMER 10 Rudra RAHULAN / Lisa O'BRYAN 3 N SA 8 50 7 5 14 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 7 Lydia HARDY / Raj BHIDE 2 N C6 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | QJ86543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AK9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ54 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | K532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT95 | KJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |