MONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (23-OCT-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 5 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 5 W 3H 11 600 0 12 2 STEVEN THORNE / PAUL EDWARDS 7 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 3 S KC 8 100 5 7 3 MELROY DECOUTO / JAN JAY 2 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 5 W 3H 10 100 9 3 4 KARIN BIRCH / ANNE GOODING 4 CAROLINE MARKS / JOLANTA TERLECKA 2NT W 3H 7 100 9 3 5 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 6 DIANNE KEYS / SALLY MARSHALL 3 S 4C 8 100 5 7 6 KATHY PALMER / SUE BRINK 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 5 E JS 8 300 12 0 7 ROBERT QUIRK / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 3 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 2NT W 2C 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | Q97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q863 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | AK63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K764 | AJ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |