SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (4-FEB-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 6 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 3 W AS 8 100 11 1 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 8 BRUCE HENRY / JEAN BALLAS 3 W AS 8 100 11 1 3 GENIE HARBAND / TIM CROWLEY 2 BRIAN MEE / SALLY KNIGHT 3 S AD 7 100 8 4 4 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / HELEN M GREGSON 4 KYOKO YAGI / SUMIKO KAWABE 1NT E TC 9 150 2 10 6 LINDA HSU / ANNA SYBEN 7 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 2NT N QD 4 200 0 12 7 BARBARA DAVIES / BEV ARMSTRONG 1 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 1NT E AC 8 120 5 7 8 LILIAN HUI / FRANCES KING 3 DEIRDRE FINEMORE / JOHN FINEMORE 2NT E TC 8 120 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AK5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ73 | QT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |