MONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 5 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 3NT N 5S 13 520 7 5 2 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / LOUISE GOLD 7 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 3NT N 5S 13 520 7 5 3 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 2 CAROLINE MARKS / JOLANTA TERLECKA 3NT N 5S 13 520 7 5 4 MARGARET PERRY / JAN JAY 4 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 3NT S 8H 13 520 7 5 5 KARIN BIRCH / ANNE GOODING 6 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 3NT N 5S 13 520 7 5 6 ROBERT QUIRK / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 1 DIANNE KEYS / SALLY MARSHALL 3NT S 8C 12 490 0 12 7 STEVEN THORNE / PAUL EDWARDS 3 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 3NT N 8C 13 520 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | QT653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9865 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 5 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |