MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (24-MAY-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ANNE GOODING / KARIN BIRCH 1 MARLENE BERNAU / NICOLE MCMANAMNY 3NT E 2D 9 400 7 5 6 TRISH HENDERSON / SUE BRINK 4 LINDSEY ROBINSON / DAVID HAPPELL 2 W 3S 8 110 12 0 7 MELROY DECOUTO / ALAN HU 3 ELIZABETH GRALINSKA / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 3NT E KH 10 430 1 11 8 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 9 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RUTH KINGHAM 3NT E 2D 9 400 7 5 10 SARAH LIVINGSTON / PETER KAROL 14 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / ANN ZHU 3NT E 3S 9 400 7 5 11 KUMARA NAINANAYAKE / SENA HASTHANAYAKE 13 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 3NT E 3S 10 430 1 11 12 ANNE ROBERTS / KATHY PALMER 5 JERZY KRYSIAK / WALDEK MROZ 3NT E 6D 9 400 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 6532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT654 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KQJ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |