TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH RED WEEK 2 (12-MAR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL WESTWOOD / DANNY SMITH 4 CHRIS MORRISON / JETTE JENSEN 2NT N 8H 6 200 0 12 2 ROSE DARMODY / BETTY WYNNE 7 ALAN COULTER / STEVEN THORNE 1NT N 8H 8 120 10 2 3 ROBERT STILES / SUE MCCARTHY 1 ANNA SYBEN / JENNIE MCADAM 1NT N 6S 8 120 10 2 4 JEAN TAN / ANN MEEHAN 3 MEI LING NIEL / RENNUS CROSSLEY 1NT N 6S 8 120 10 2 5 REX HARDING / PAUL PENMAN 5 ELIZABETH WADDELL / ANNETTE CRAIGE 2NT N JD 7 100 3 9 7 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 8 JUDITH DECOUTO / MICHAEL PARK 2NT N 8D 7 100 3 9 8 DOM PELLEGRINO / CARLEEN WILSON 2 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 1NT N 6H 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | T876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ97 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |