BBO U100 TUE (9-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BRENDA GLYN / JAN DOWNING 1 GEOFF SWANSON / STAN ANGELIDIS 2NT E AH 8 120 4 8 4 JAN CLASSON / RAY CARBUHN 2 VAL DETHRIDGE / DEANNE NESTADT 4NT E TS 10 630 0 12 5 MICHELE SPRECKLEY / BASIL DANYLEC 3 JOHN PATERSON / DAVID BOWLES 2 S 8H 6 100 7 5 3 SHYAMALA ABEY / SUSAN SHAND 4 IAN COX / TERRI HOPKINS 1NT E 7S 9 150 2 10 2 ANNETTE KING / MARIE SHENKER 5 MICHAEL KING / MARIE MALCOLMSON 1 S 6C 7 80 12 0 7 COLLEEN DEAN / BRIAN DEAN 6 ANNIE STERCK / ANNE HEYES 2 S 8H 7 50 10 2 6 WALTER GROSSMAN / GRAHAM CAPPER 7 DAVE MCLEOD / RENNUS CROSSLEY 2 S 5D 6 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ652 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J876 | A942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
4NT by EW | = | -630 | 1 |