SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-JAN-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 LINDA BAYNHAM / PETER ZEIMER 3 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU 4 E 5C 12 680 0 12 1 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 4 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 4 E AD 11 650 4 8 2 SHIRLEY WANZ / SUSANNE MOULD 7 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 4 E AD 11 650 4 8 5 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / SUMIKO KAWABE 5 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 4 E AD 11 650 4 8 7 PAUL MATTHEWS / JUDE PARTINGTON 8 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 2 E 5C 12 230 8 4 3 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 1 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 3 E AD 11 200 11 1 8 LANA COLLARIS / TIM CROWLEY 2 BRONWYN THORPE / ELA RUMEGA 3 E AD 11 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 8653 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AKJ87643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |