RB MONDAY EVENING (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 2 Margaret STEBBING / Vicki LEE 3NT N D5 10 630 9 3 3 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 4 Kenneth REYNOLDS / Douglas LAVERS 5X N SA 10 200 0 12 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 6 Anne GOODING / Lisa BARNETT 2 N D8 10 130 3 9 7 Lydia HARDY / Raj BHIDE 8 Brian HARDY / Ann MCKAY 3 N SA 10 130 3 9 9 Debbie JERKOVIC / Jenifer CODOGNOTTO 10 Rudra RAHULAN / Lisa O'BRYAN 3NT N H8 10 630 9 3 11 Paul HILL / Tim CROWLEY 12 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 3NT N CJ 9 600 6 6 13 Keri ANDREWS / Kathy PALMER 14 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 3NT N C4 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KQ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT974 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AQJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | JT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |