TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (27-APR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 3 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON 3 S 11 200 8 4 2 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 5 COLLEEN BOURKE / MARIA CAMPBELL 3 S 11 200 8 4 3 TRISH HENDERSON / KATHY PALMER 7 CAROLYN HOPE / TRISH HARGREAVES 3 N 10 170 1 11 4 MARGARET PERRY / JUDY BAYLISS 2 PAMELA RICHARDSON / MARY DAY 2 S 11 200 8 4 5 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 4 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3 S 11 200 8 4 6 NOLA CURRAN / JOEL SMITH 6 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 2 S 10 170 1 11 7 SUSANNE MOULD / SYLVIA KUDELKA 1 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 3 S 11 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J9864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | KT9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 4 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |