TUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (17-OCT-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JEAN TAN / ANN MEEHAN 5 CHRIS MORRISON / JETTE JENSEN 4 N 9S 12 680 9 5 2 DOM PELLEGRINO / CARLEEN WILSON 7 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 2NT N 3C 9 150 0 14 3 ROSE DARMODY / NOELEEN MOSLEY 9 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 4 N 9S 12 680 9 5 4 YVONNE DANIEL / SUE ROSE 11 AVIVA KAMIL / JENNY ABRAHAM 4 N 9S 12 680 9 5 5 PETER FERGUSON / STUART PEACOCK 2 DINAH WINTON / KATHY MURRAY 4 N 6S 12 680 9 5 6 ROBIN HUGHES / ANGELA BARRY 4 ATOM RAHMAN / PAUL WILLIAMS 4 N 4S 11 650 2 12 7 KEN BIERMAN / SUSAN HILL 6 ELIZABETH WADDELL / COLIN WADDELL 4 N TD 12 680 9 5 8 REX HARDING / PAUL PENMAN 8 DAVID CARRUTHERS / KEVIN GU 4 N 6S 12 680 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | 9654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | T654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | Q63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 6 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |