MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (9-OCT-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 2 GEORGE SKARBEK / KEN TENNER 4X S AH 8 500 0 12 2 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 4 DIANE KARLSSON / SUSAN HARRISON 3 W 2D 8 100 5 7 3 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 6 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 S 6C 10 130 9 3 4 STEVEN THORNE / PAUL EDWARDS 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 2 S 2S 11 150 12 0 5 MARY C. MUNRO / LESLEY GORHAM 3 DEIRDRE FINEMORE / JOHN FINEMORE 3 S AH 10 130 9 3 6 SUE ROSE / ELAINE CROSLING 5 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 2 W 2C 8 110 2 10 7 TOM SPALL / DANNY SMITH 7 ROSALYN RODGER / CAROL ANTHONY 3 W 2D 8 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KJT64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ94 | T862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |