THURSDAY AFTERNOON ECLECTIC- SECTION B (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 RICHARD UGLOW / PAUL MATTHEWS 6 SUE HOPE / MARGARET BURKE 1NT N 7C 6 50 1 11 1 LYN KIRKWOOD / BARRY COX 2 ANNETTE SILMAN / KATHY MURRAY 1NT S AH 7 90 8 4 2 TRISH HARGREAVES / STUART PEACOCK 4 ROBERT GUNSBERGER / LORNA HEIMAN 1NT S 2C 6 50 1 11 4 SYLVIA KUDELKA / MERRAN GUEST 1 JUDITH DECOUTO / JEAN TAN 1NT S 2C 7 90 8 4 5 PETER CAREY / YVONNE CAMPBELL 3 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 1NT S JH 7 90 8 4 6 BRIAN DEAN / COLLEEN DEAN 5 ANDREW BURBECK / IRENE KIELZYNSKI 2 W AS 7 50 4 8 7 JEAN BALLAS / ELIZABETH GIBAS 7 GERRIE EDIS / CHERYL KILGOUR 2 N KC 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | AKT9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | J763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | T762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9632 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |