MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (14-JUN-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 7 KATE MACDOUGALL / KATHERINE HORAN 2NT W 3D 9 150 10 2 1 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 3NT W 3D 11 660 1 11 2 JEAN TAN / TIM CROWLEY 3 TRISH HENDERSON / SUE BRINK 3NT W 3D 10 630 5 7 3 SUSANNE MOULD / SHIRLEY WANZ 5 ROBERT QUIRK / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 3NT W 3D 11 660 1 11 5 ROSS MCDOWALL / SIMON TISSERA 2 DIANNE KEYS / SALLY MARSHALL 3NT W 3D 9 600 8 4 6 IRIS CARLING / MARGARET THOMAS 4 IAN STIRLING / NEVILLE HOUGHTON 3NT W 3D 10 630 5 7 7 TOM SPALL / DANNY SMITH 6 DEIRDRE FARRELL / CAY KELLAWAY 3NT W 7D 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | JT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK82 | J93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |