TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC WEEK 3 BLUE B (15-MAR-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER BUCHANAN / ROBERT QUIRK 1 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 2NT N 3C 8 120 8 4 3 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 4 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / MARG FERGUSON 2NT N 3C 8 120 8 4 4 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 6 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 3NT N 3C 8 50 0 12 5 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 8 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 2NT N 3C 8 120 8 4 6 MARY WALKINSHAW / DENIS LOFT 3 TRACY KUDELKA / SYLVIA KUDELKA 1NT N 3C 7 90 2 10 7 PAUL CANESTRA / SIMON TISSERA 5 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 1NT S 9H 8 120 8 4 8 RICHARD CHESHIRE / ENID ADAM 7 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 2NT N 7C 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Q763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | KT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 4 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |