MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 3 E AS 10 170 5 7 2 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 3 DENIS LOFT / MARY WALKINSHAW 4X S AH 7 500 0 12 3 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 5 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 3 E KS 11 200 2 10 4 JANET HILL / JAN JAY 7 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 3 E KS 10 170 5 7 5 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 3 W 6S 10 130 8 4 6 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 4 ANN DOYLE / ELAINE CROSLING 1 S AH 7 80 12 0 7 DEBBIE KRAS / ALLAN GORY 6 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 2 S AH 7 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | T976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | KQ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ643 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |