MONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (23-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 STEVEN THORNE / PAUL EDWARDS 3 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 2 S QS 11 200 11 1 4 KARIN BIRCH / ANNE GOODING 7 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 2 S 6S 10 170 7 5 6 KATHY PALMER / SUE BRINK 4 CAROLINE MARKS / JOLANTA TERLECKA 3 S QS 11 200 11 1 7 ROBERT QUIRK / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 6 DIANNE KEYS / SALLY MARSHALL 2 S QS 10 170 7 5 5 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 2 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 3 E AS 10 130 0 12 1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 3 S 2H 9 140 4 8 3 MELROY DECOUTO / JAN JAY 5 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 4 S AD 9 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K9852 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | KT765432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |