MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (24-MAY-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ANNE GOODING / KARIN BIRCH 7 MELROY DECOUTO / ALAN HU 2NT N 7H 10 180 6 6 3 ELIZABETH GRALINSKA / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 6 TRISH HENDERSON / SUE BRINK 3NT S AC 9 600 10 2 5 JERZY KRYSIAK / WALDEK MROZ 4 LINDSEY ROBINSON / DAVID HAPPELL 3NT N JH 9 600 10 2 8 SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON 1 MARLENE BERNAU / NICOLE MCMANAMNY 3 N TC 8 100 2 10 11 KUMARA NAINANAYAKE / SENA HASTHANAYAKE 12 ANNE ROBERTS / KATHY PALMER 3NT N 7H 9 600 10 2 13 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 10 SARAH LIVINGSTON / PETER KAROL 2NT N TH 8 120 4 8 14 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / ANN ZHU 9 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RUTH KINGHAM 2NT N TC 6 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 987 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | QJ842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |