SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 SHARON WINOCUR / SALLY JONES 6 JUDITH BONESS / GRETA HUTCHINSON 3 S TS 10 130 12 0 5 DAVID SLEE / RENATE SLEE 8 SUSAN RENNIE / ANNE ROBERTS 2 S 2C 9 110 7 5 6 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 3 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 2 S 2C 9 110 7 5 7 LINDA HSU / ANNA SYBEN 5 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 2 S 2C 9 110 7 5 3 DAVID CARRUTHERS / TIM CROWLEY 4 YVONNE CAMPBELL / LANA COLLARIS 3 S 2C 9 110 7 5 1 JILL ELRICK / CLAIR KENDALL 1 SALLY KNIGHT / TRISH KERR 3 W AD 8 100 2 10 8 PETER GOSS / ALEX GOSS 7 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3NT S 2S 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ985 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | J986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | QT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | AQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |