TUESDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (10-OCT-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KEN BIERMAN / SUSAN HILL 8 ROBERT GESCHKE / LAY-YUNG CHU 4 N 6H 11 150 9.5 2.5 2 KERI ANDREWS / ANDRE BRITZ 2 MICHAEL PARK / JUDITH DECOUTO 3NT S 9H 7 100 4.8 7.2 4 PAUL CANESTRA / ROGER PHILLIPS 5 PAUL PENMAN / REX HARDING 3NT S 2H 7 100 4.8 7.2 5 ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE 7 DAVID CARRUTHERS / KEVIN GU 2NT S 4H 11 210 11.8 0.2 6 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 1 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 3NT S JH 7 100 4.8 7.2 7 ROBERT STILES / SUE MCCARTHY 4 ELIZABETH GIBAS / YUKO YOSHIDA 2NT S JH 5 150 0.2 11.8 8 DANNY SMITH / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 6 PETER LANY / TIM ANDREWS Adjusted score 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 632 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | QJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97432 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |