RB MONDAY EVENING (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Kenneth REYNOLDS / Douglas LAVERS 14 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 2 E HJ 8 90 8 4 7 Lydia HARDY / Raj BHIDE 2 Margaret STEBBING / Vicki LEE 2NT S CQ 6 100 6 6 9 Debbie JERKOVIC / Jenifer CODOGNOTTO 8 Brian HARDY / Ann MCKAY 1 E D5 8 110 3 9 10 Rudra RAHULAN / Lisa O'BRYAN 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 1 E D5 8 110 3 9 11 Paul HILL / Tim CROWLEY 3 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 2NT N H4 9 150 12 0 12 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 6 Anne GOODING / Lisa BARNETT 1NT W C8 8 120 0 12 13 Keri ANDREWS / Kathy PALMER 1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 2 E D5 7 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KT62 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Q954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT943 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |