THURSDAY AFTERNOON ECLECTIC- SECTION B (7-MAR-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 JEAN BALLAS / ELIZABETH GIBAS 4 ROBERT GUNSBERGER / LORNA HEIMAN 2NT W 6C 10 180 8 4 1 LYN KIRKWOOD / BARRY COX 6 SUE HOPE / MARGARET BURKE 2NT W 6C 9 150 11 1 2 TRISH HARGREAVES / STUART PEACOCK 1 JUDITH DECOUTO / JEAN TAN 3NT W 2H 10 630 1 11 4 SYLVIA KUDELKA / MERRAN GUEST 5 ANDREW BURBECK / IRENE KIELZYNSKI 3NT W 2H 10 630 1 11 5 PETER CAREY / YVONNE CAMPBELL 7 GERRIE EDIS / CHERYL KILGOUR 2NT W 2H 9 150 11 1 3 RICHARD UGLOW / PAUL MATTHEWS 3 FAY STEWART / JUNE RICHARDS 3NT W 6C 9 600 5 7 6 BRIAN DEAN / COLLEEN DEAN 2 ANNETTE SILMAN / KATHY MURRAY 3NT W 2H 9 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | QT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ6 | T987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |