Club logo

Main results page       Back to Waverley Bridge Club main site


TUESDAY MORNING (8-OCT-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 LEONIE O'HANLON / BERYL CAMPBELL1 MARGARET O'BRYAN / ELIZABETH VANSELOW2NT N10180  1412
2 SHIRLEY RODRIGUES / GENE RABINOVICH8 MARY DAY / PAMELA RICHARDSON6NT N8 200 125
3 ALAN HU / LEONA THOMSON10 GRAHAM DAVIES / ROBERT WILSON4H S10420  233
4 JOHN VAN HERWERDEN / RON STONE12 DAVID CARRUTHERS / MALCOLM OSMAN3NT N5 200 125
5 IVAN BURROWS / MARGARET ARNOLD-LEVY14 WENDY SPALL / JOSEPHINE LEYMAN3NT N9400  197
6 TOM SPALL / DANNY SMITH2 LORRAINE PITMAN / SUZANNE LEWIS4S S9 50 1016
7 MARGARET KIRTON / HELEN O'BRIEN4 TIM ANDREWS / RICHARD CARTER4H S10420  233
8 JUNE MAINLAND / SHEILAGH JONES3 ALEX ROBINS / JOHN PHYLAND4H S9 50 1016
9 DONNA MARTIN / MARY CLARKE5 MARTHA VAN DER HOEK / JUDY WINIKOFF3NT N10430  260
10 MARY ENTER / IAN STIRLING7 MARGARET JEMMESON / HELEN WILKINSON4H S8 100 521
11 ADRIAN BEAUMONT / VAL DALY9 RUTH EDMONDS / ANGELA CARTER4H S8 100 521
12 NICOLE MCMANAMNY / MARTIN SIMONS11 RODERICK WILLIAMSON / BETTY WYNNE4H S9 50 1016
13 ENID ADAM / IRENE VEIT13 SYLVIA GLUCK / BEN KINGHAM3NT N9400  197
14 BARBARA WILDING / KATHY PALMER6 ROSIE DERRICK / VALERIE FOX2H S11200  1610

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S43 Dlr: N
HK76 Vul: None
DK83
CAKQ92
SAT985  S7
H42  HQ83
DJ4  DAQ9752
CJT64  C875
SKQJ62
HAJT95
DT6
C3
 
 CDHSNT
N2-42-   15 
S2-32-  6 8
E-----   11 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14301
4H by NS=4202
3NT by NS=4002
2H by NS+32001
2NT by NS+21801
4H by NS-1-502
4S by NS-1-501
4H by NS-2-1002
3NT by NS-4-2001
6NT by NS-4-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format