Club logo

Main results page       Back to Waverley Bridge Club main site


BBO FRIDAY AFTERNOON (20-AUG-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 LASZLO SZIGETI / TIMOTHY KILHAM12 CHRISTINE LIPARI / SUE ROSE3C W5S7100  3428 
2 MARION SPURRIER / JAN TUNKS5 JANET HILL / JENIFER CODOGNOTTO2S SAC6 100 953 
3 THILAK RANASINGHE / KUMARA NAINANAYAKE29 MARGARET MASUR / JUDY WINIKOFF2S SAC7 50 2042 
4 SALLY MARSHALL / DIANNE KEYS16 GWEN CORDINGLEY / DESMA SAMPSON2S SAC8110  4715 
5 KIRSTEN THORNE / STEVEN THORNE30 MARGARET MCCONVILL / JANET KEENAN2S SAC8110  4715 
6 DELL MACNEIL / WARREN COUSINS18 ANNE HEYES / FRANCES TOENG3D EQS850  2933 
7 JILLIAN LAWRENCE / LARRY NORDEN10 MARGIE MICHAELS / BARRY MICHAELS4D EQS950  2933 
8 LANI SHARP / STEPHEN SHARP27 LAY-YUNG CHU / ROBERT GESCHKE3NT EQS6150  620 
9 ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RUTH KINGHAM3 LILLIAN PEARCE / GERALD PEARCE2S SAC8110  4715 
10 JUNE MAINLAND / SUE BATTLEY23 KATHY PALMER / TRISH HENDERSON2S SAC8110  4715 
11 THEA COWIE / ERICA WINDMILLER20 NEVILLE HOUGHTON / IAN STIRLING1NT N2S8120  593 
12 SHIRLEY COLLINS / MAGGIE CALLANDER32 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE1NT NTD8120  593 
13 ANNE FIDOCK / LYNDON CHARLESWORTH7 CAROLINE MARKS / JUDY HERMAN2S SAC8110  4715 
14 DAVID CARRUTHERS / GEOFFREY STANNING2 MATTHEW TIPLADY / DAVID YOFFA2S SAC8110  4715 
15 SALLY KNIGHT / KARIN BIRCH14 HARRY BLAMIRES / LANNY CHAN1NT W3C7 90 1250 
16 DOROTHY BUSH / MICHAEL KING15 MARCIA SILVERMAN / NANETTE COOPER2S SAC7 50 2042 
17 ANNE ROBERTS / ANNE GOODING25 DOROTHY KNOWLES / NICOLE LUKINS2S NTH7 50 2042 
18 SHEILAGH JONES / LINDA POOLER31 MARY NICHOLSON / MARIE MALCOLMSON2S SAC7 50 2042 
19 SUE CASEY / MEG WATERWORTH26 NITIN JOGLEKAR / MARGARET ARNOLD-LEVY2S SAC7 50 2042 
20 SUSAN GILMOUR / SUZANNE LEWIS22 BARBARA WILDING / GEOFFREY KEENAN2S SAC8110  4715 
21 EDNA MATHESON / ERICA LINTON19 BASIL DANYLEC / ANNETTE ROSE3S SAC8 50 2042 
22 SUSI WARDROP / MARILYN HUNTER24 JUDY DECOUTO / ROSS MCDOWALL2S S7S8110  4715 
23 PETER WESTAWAY / PETER BUCHANAN8 ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE3H WKD7100  3428 
24 LINDSAY WILLIAMS / JIM SKEEN28 MICHELE SPRECKLEY / PAM DICKINSON3C W3S7100  3428 
25 KEVIN MURRAY / LYDIA GIBBS1 ROBIN HO / ELIZABETH NEIL3S SAC7 100 953 
26 MARGARET KIRTON / ELIZABETH NEALES13 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN3D EQS9 110 458 
27 JO QUINLIVAN / SYLVIA SKEELS21 JANICE LEWIS / KERRY HEWITT2S SAC8110  4715 
28 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON6 SALLY FOSTER / LESLEY JOHNSTONE2S SAC8110  4715 
29 ANNIE STERCK / MARG FERGUSON9 RONELLA STUART / HEATHER SMITH2S SAC7 50 2042 
30 CAROL ANTHONY / SALLY THORNTON17 SHYAMALA ABEY / RAY CARBUHN3D E4S9 110 458 
31 PAULINE SAUNDERS / CHRISTINE CAMPBELL11 DEE HARLEY / PHILLIP FENT3D EQS11 150 062 
32 BRENDA GORMAN / BETTY WYNNE4 JOAN KENT / ELAINE DICKSON3D W3C9 110 458 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S K953Dlr: N
H A72Vul: Nil
D KQ
C J543
S 7 S AT62
H K843 H T65
D A32 D T9864
C AKQ97 C 8
S QJ84
H QJ9
D J75
C T62
 
 CDHSNT
N---11  13 
S---11 16 4
E132--  7 
W132--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-31501
1NT by NS+11202
2S by NS=11010
3H by EW-21001
3C by EW-21002
3D by EW-1501
4D by EW-1501
2S by NS-1-505
2S by NS-1-501
3S by NS-1-501
1NT by EW=-901
3S by NS-2-1001
2S by NS-2-1001
3D by EW=-1102
3D by EW=-1101
3D by EW+2-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format