Club logo

Main results page       Back to Waverley Bridge Club main site


BBO MONDAY AFTERNOON (13-SEP-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NICOLE LUKINS19 WARREN JOHNSON / DAVID YOFFA4H SJC10420  3032 
2 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS10 SHYAMALA ABEY / RAY CARBUHN4H SJC11450  4814 
3 MALCOLM OSMAN / ROS RODGER28 SALLY KNIGHT / ANNE FIDOCK4H SJC10420  3032 
4 JOLANTA TERLECKA / CAROLINE MARKS11 MELROY DECOUTO / MOLLY BUTCHER4H S4D11450  4814 
5 ROSEMARY WALKER / COLIN WALKER21 MARGARET JEMMESON / HELEN WILKINSON2H SJH11200  1547 
6 JOAN KENT / ELAINE DICKSON27 DAVID CARRUTHERS / SUSAN GILMOUR4H S4D11450  4814 
7 PETER BURT / SANDRA FRIESEN25 JUNE MAINLAND / SUE BATTLEY4H S2S11450  4814 
8 LAY-YUNG CHU / ROBERT GESCHKE22 YVONNE DANIEL / SUE ROSE4H SJC10420  3032 
9 MARY NICHOLSON / STAN ANGELIDIS3 MARGARET KIRTON / ELIZABETH NEALES3NT N7C10430  3626 
10 SALLY THORNTON / CAROL ANTHONY14 MARCIA KRAMPEL / JOE KRAMPEL4H S4D11450  4814 
11 BARBARA WILDING / GEOFFREY KEENAN31 JANET KEENAN / MARGARET MCCONVILL4H S2S11450  4814 
12 LINDSAY WILLIAMS / WARREN COUSINS24 TRACEY COHEN / ROBIN HUNTER4H SJH11450  4814 
13 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON16 MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ALISON TALBOT4H SJC9 50 062 
14 JAN DOWNING / KATE STRASSER17 JUDY WINIKOFF / MICHAEL COATES2H S9S11200  1547 
15 LARRY MOORE / MICHAEL WESTWOOD2 SUE CASEY / MEG WATERWORTH3NT N5S9400  2438 
16 NEVILLE HOUGHTON / IAN STIRLING30 SUSI WARDROP / MARILYN HUNTER6H S4D12980  620 
17 NICOLE MCMANAMNY / ANNE HEYES6 SALLY MARSHALL / DIANNE KEYS2H SJC11200  1547 
18 LISA YOFFA / ROSALYN DAVIES26 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE4H S2S11450  4814 
19 JEFFREY SCHULTZ / SALLY BODO18 HARRY PROCEL / STAN ROSENTHAL4H S2D12480  602 
20 HAYLEY MITCHELL / ELIZABETH GILLIES20 ALAN KRAS / TIMOTHY KILHAM4H SJC10420  3032 
21 ELIZABETH PRICE / MARIE MALCOLMSON32 THERESA KHAN / MARILYN MEIKELJOHN2H S2S11200  1547 
22 HAZEL VICCARS / LYNDON CHARLESWORTH15 CAROLYN HOPE / TRISH HARGREAVES3H S2S11200  1547 
23 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES5 KARIN IOVANNELLA / LEONIE BROWN4H S4D11450  4814 
24 CAROLYN HART / BOB HART1 ROBOT01 / ROBOT022H SJC10170  458 
25 MARION SPURRIER / JAN TUNKS13 ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE4H SJC11450  4814 
26 KAYE JUKES / HELEN GREGSON4 DAVID BOWLES / JOHN PATERSON2H S8C10170  458 
27 DEANNE NESTADT / VAL DETHRIDGE29 JUDY SEYMOUR / JUDY DECOUTO3H SJC11200  1547 
28 ANNE GOODING / KARIN BIRCH12 MICHELLE AJZENSZTAT / RACHEL JUDELMAN4H SJC10420  3032 
29 HELEN KAYE-SMITH / BRENDA COUSINS23 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN2H S4D11200  1547 
30 COLIN WADDELL / ELIZABETH WADDELL7 SUZY NARITA / AKIKO STARK4H S4D11450  4814 
31 MAURICE NAFTAL / SUSAN HILL9 JENIFER CODOGNOTTO / LOUISE GOLD2H S7D11200  1547 
32 PETER FERGUSON / MICHELE SPRECKLEY8 LYNDY HICKMAN / SIMON TISSERA2H S8C10170  458 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S AQ76Dlr: N
H 985Vul: Nil
D Q63
C AQ4
S K982 S T53
H J3 H K7
D J9742 D AT
C J8 C K97632
S J4
H AQT642
D K85
C T5
 
 CDHSNT
N22535  14 
S22535 6 10
E-----  10 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6H by NS=9801
4H by NS+24801
4H by NS+145011
3NT by NS+14301
4H by NS=4205
3NT by NS=4001
3H by NS+22002
2H by NS+32006
2H by NS+21703
4H by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format