TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-JUN-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CRAIG IRWIN / DAVID SLEE 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3 E 7C 9 140 2 10 2 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 3 ELIZABETH NEALES / MARGARET KIRTON 2 E 7C 7 50 6 6 3 MARGARET PERRY / SHIRLEY BAKER 5 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 2 S AH 9 110 9 3 4 GENIE HARBAND / DUNCAN ROE 7 JOEL SMITH / NOLA CURRAN 3NT N QS 4 250 0 12 5 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 1NT S TS 10 180 12 0 6 TIMOTHY KILHAM / TED ROBSON 4 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 5 S AH 9 100 4 8 7 JOHN PHYLAND / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 6 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 3 S TS 9 110 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ742 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AQJ986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT985 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | J854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |