Club logo

Main results page       Back to Waverley Bridge Club main site


Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
Andrzej KROLIKOWSKI / Ron LEL7C SROUND 4 - WAVERLEY SWISS PAIRS16-JUL-24 Show board
Paul HILL / Janet HILL7C SROUND 4 - WAVERLEY SWISS PAIRS16-JUL-24 Show board
SYLVIA KUDELKA / ROBERT QUIRK7NT EFRIDAY MORNING - RED (12-JUL-24)12-JUL-24 Show board
Jenifer CODOGNOTTO / Debbie JERKOVIC7H ERB MONDAY EVENING (24-JUN-24)24-JUN-24 Show board
KENNETH REYNOLDS / AZRA CAMPBELL7H EFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JUN-24)7-JUN-24Show board
BARB HENDERSON / KEVIN NEVILLE7NT WFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-JUN-24)7-JUN-24Show board
PAUL RUAN / KEVIN GU7D EFRIDAY MORNING - RED (24-MAY-24)24-MAY-24Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7H WMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (13-MAY-24)13-MAY-24Show board
Anne LAUGHLIN / Judy HERMAN7NT NRB MONDAY EVENING (13-MAY-24)13-MAY-24Show board
EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK7S SFRIDAY MORNING - RED (10-MAY-24)10-MAY-24Show board
SHIRLEY WANZ / SYLVIA KUDELKA7S SFRIDAY MORNING - RED (10-MAY-24)10-MAY-24Show board
Player names unavailable7C WROUND 9 - GNOT HEAT7-MAY-24Show board
Player names unavailable7H SROUND 4 - WAVERLEY GNOT HEAT30-APR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7H SROUND 4 - WAVERLEY GNOT HEAT30-APR-24Show board
JUDY SEYMOUR / SUSIE KIDDIE7H WWEDNESDAY EVENING- SECTION A (24-APR-24)24-APR-24Show board
BARBARA MULLER / MARG FERGUSON7NT ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS APRIL RED WEEK 4 (23-APR-24)23-APR-24Show board
ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RICHARD FINLAYSON7D ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS APRIL BLUE WEEK 4 (23-APR-24)23-APR-24Show board
Player names unavailable7S WROUND 2 - GNOT HEAT23-APR-24Show board
PAUL MATTHEWS / LINDA BAYNHAM7D WTHURSDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (11-APR-24)11-APR-24Show board
ALAN SHARP / KATHY PALMER7S WFRIDAY MORNING - RED (5-APR-24)5-APR-24Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (1-APR-24)1-APR-24Show board
ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN7H NMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (25-MAR-24)25-MAR-24Show board
MELROY DECOUTO / JENNIFER MILLAR7H NMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (25-MAR-24)25-MAR-24Show board
GRETTA HAMMOND / JUNE MAINLAND7H NTHURSDAY AFTERNOON ECLECTIC - SECTION A (21-MAR-24)21-MAR-24Show board
JOHNSON WONG / BARBARA DICKENS7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH RED WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
ROSALYN RODGER / TIM CROWLEY7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH RED WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
JOHN DOYLE / ALFRED BRANICKI7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH BLUE WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH BLUE WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
MARGARET PERRY / MARGARET KIRTON7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH BLUE WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH BLUE WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
PHILLIP GESCHKE / ALLAN MARTIN7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC PAIRS MARCH BLUE WEEK 1 (5-MAR-24)5-MAR-24Show board
Kim HOFF / Jenny HOFF7S SROUND 3 - HARRY WATERS SWISS PAIRS5-MAR-24Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (26-FEB-24)26-FEB-24Show board
MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN7S NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC FEBRUARY BLUE WEEK 2 (13-FEB-24)13-FEB-24Show board
Dee HARLEY / Anna ST CLAIR7S NBUTLER PAIRS 2 (30-JAN-24)30-JAN-24Show board
ELIZABETH VANSELOW / RICHARD FINLAYSON7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (19-DEC-23)19-DEC-23Show board
PETER JAFFE / GRAHAM LASKY7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (19-DEC-23)19-DEC-23Show board
PAUL RUAN / KEVIN GU7NT WTUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (19-DEC-23)19-DEC-23Show board
ROSEMARY WALKER / JENNY RASETA7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (19-DEC-23)19-DEC-23Show board
ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (12-DEC-23)12-DEC-23Show board
CHRISTINA GELERMAN / LINDA HSU7C ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (9-DEC-23)9-DEC-23Show board
SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON7NT EMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (4-DEC-23)4-DEC-23Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (4-DEC-23)4-DEC-23Show board
BARB HENDERSON / KEVIN NEVILLE7S WFRIDAY MORNING - BLUE (1-DEC-23)1-DEC-23Show board
JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON7NT NFRIDAY MORNING - RED (10-NOV-23)10-NOV-23Show board
EVELYN HARMAT / FAYE DING7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (31-OCT-23)31-OCT-23Show board
MARTIN WILLCOX / SUE READ7NT SMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - OPEN - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
LOU MCKENNA / SUSIE GROVES7H NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - OPEN - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
MICHAEL POGSON / RUNE DREVESJO7NT SMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - OPEN - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
JOLANTA TERLECKA / CAROLINE MARKS7H NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - OPEN - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
MARG FERGUSON / NITIN JOGLEKAR7H NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - UNDER 100 MPS - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
JEFFREY SCHULTZ / SALLY BODO7H NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - UNDER 100 MPS - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
ANITA SPURLING / KARYN PERT7H NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - UNDER 100 MPS - MATCH 327-OCT-23Show board
ANDRIES BRITZ / SHELDON LIPSCHITZ7C NMATCHPOINT SWISS PAIRS - UNDER 100 MPS - MATCH 627-OCT-23Show board
BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE7NT WTUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (24-OCT-23)24-OCT-23Show board
YONG XIAN YIN / PAUL RUAN7C WSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-OCT-23)21-OCT-23Show board
RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE7C ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-OCT-23)21-OCT-23Show board
ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY7NT ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-OCT-23)21-OCT-23Show board
KEN BIERMAN / SUSAN HILL7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (17-OCT-23)17-OCT-23Show board
Anne LAUGHLIN / Judy HERMAN7H NMONDAY EVENING DUPLICATE (9-OCT-23)9-OCT-23Show board
Mary ADAMS / Pamela RICHARDSON7NT SMONDAY EVENING DUPLICATE (9-OCT-23)9-OCT-23Show board
SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND7S NMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (2-OCT-23)2-OCT-23Show board
HEATHER SMITH / JULIA COLMAN7S SMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (2-OCT-23)2-OCT-23Show board
MOYRA KWAN / ANN DOYLE7S SMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (2-OCT-23)2-OCT-23Show board
MAUREEN DUKE / SHEILA EVANS7S SMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (2-OCT-23)2-OCT-23Show board
SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS7S SMONDAY AFTERNOON - SHIRLEY BAKER PAIRS WEEK1 (2-OCT-23)2-OCT-23Show board
ROGER PHILLIPS / TIM CROWLEY7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (25-SEP-23)25-SEP-23Show board
BRIAN MEE / ROSALYN RODGER7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (25-SEP-23)25-SEP-23Show board
SYLVIA KUDELKA / ELAINE DICKSON7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON - RED (25-SEP-23)25-SEP-23Show board
STEVEN THORNE / PAUL EDWARDS7H EFRIDAY MORNING - RED (1-SEP-23)1-SEP-23Show board
BARB HENDERSON / KEVIN NEVILLE7H EFRIDAY MORNING - BLUE (1-SEP-23)1-SEP-23Show board
JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY7D ESATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)19-AUG-23Show board
RICHARD UGLOW / PAUL MATTHEWS7NT ETHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-AUG-23)17-AUG-23Show board
MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (25-JUL-23)25-JUL-23Show board
ROBERT GESCHKE / LAY-YUNG CHU7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (25-JUL-23)25-JUL-23Show board
YVONNE DANIEL / SUE ROSE7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (25-JUL-23)25-JUL-23Show board
MOYRA KWAN / ANN DOYLE7NT SFRIDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-JUL-23)21-JUL-23Show board
GRETTA HAMMOND / JUNE MAINLAND7H STHURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-JUL-23)20-JUL-23Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.