SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (20-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRIAN MEE / SALLY KNIGHT 5 MARGARET JEMMESON / SUSAN HARRISON 2 S 3C 10 170 14 0 1 GENIE HARBAND / SUSANNE MOULD 1 LINDA BAYNHAM / DAVID SHARMAN 2 N QD 9 140 11 3 9 KARIN BIRCH / DIANE KARLSSON 8 TIM CROWLEY / DAVID CARRUTHERS 2 N 8C 9 140 11 3 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 3 LISA YOFFA / ROSALYN DAVIES 4 N TD 9 50 4 10 4 PAULINE GRODSKI / GAY COLLINS 7 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 4 N 8C 9 50 4 10 6 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / KYOKO YAGI 2 TRISH HENDERSON / SUE BRINK 4 N 8D 9 50 4 10 7 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 4 AVIVA KAMIL / SUNDER SHIVDASANI 4 N 8C 9 50 4 10 8 ALEX GOSS / PETER GOSS 6 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 4 N 6C 9 50 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AKQ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | J83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | QT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 5 |