RB MONDAY EVENING (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 1 Janet HILL / Keri ANDREWS 3 N H4 10 130 4 8 2 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 2 Kathy PALMER / Alan SHARP 5 N HA 10 50 0 12 3 Vicki LEE / Margaret STEBBING 3 Jenifer CODOGNOTTO / Debbie JERKOVIC 3 N C7 10 130 4 8 4 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 4 PAUL HILL / TIM CROWLEY 4 N C7 10 130 4 8 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 5 Raj BHIDE / Lydia HARDY 3 N H4 11 150 8 4 6 Anne GOODING / Douglas LAVERS 6 Lisa BARNETT / Jyoti RAO 3NT S H6 11 460 12 0 7 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 7 Lisa O'BRYAN / Rudra RAHULAN 3 N H4 12 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9862 | A754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT75 | J942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |