TUESDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (10-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KEN BIERMAN / SUSAN HILL 1 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 3NT W 7C 8 50 5 7 3 ROSALYN RODGER / SUSAN GILMOUR 4 ELIZABETH GIBAS / YUKO YOSHIDA 2 N JD 9 140 8 4 4 PAUL CANESTRA / ROGER PHILLIPS 6 PETER LANY / TIM ANDREWS 3 W 6D 8 50 5 7 5 ALLAN MARTIN / PHILLIP GESCHKE 8 ROBERT GESCHKE / LAY-YUNG CHU 2X N 4D 9 570 12 0 6 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 3 ATOM RAHMAN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 W 3S 9 140 0 12 7 ROBERT STILES / SUE MCCARTHY 5 PAUL PENMAN / REX HARDING 2 W AS 9 110 2 10 8 DANNY SMITH / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 7 DAVID CARRUTHERS / KEVIN GU 4 W 6D 7 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AJ543 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | AQJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | J954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | +1 | 570 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |