BBO THURSDAY NIGHT (3-JUN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERICA WINDMILLER / THEA COWIE 4 KATHY PALMER / TRISH HENDERSON 3NT W 3H 10 630 9 3 2 CHELLIAH ARUL / KUMARA NAINANAYAKE 6 KERI ANDREWS / JUDY SEYMOUR 3NT W 9C 11 660 2 10 3 ROSEMARY POLYA / JOLANTA TERLECKA 2 PETER BURT / SANDRA FRIESEN 3NT E 4C 11 660 2 10 4 PIERRE KUIJKEN / HANNAH O'DONNELL 5 TIM CROWLEY / NITIN JOGLEKAR 6NT W 6H 11 100 12 0 5 NICOLE MCMANAMNY / CAROL ANTHONY 1 MALCOLM OSMAN / PAUL CANESTRA 3NT W 3H 11 660 2 10 6 ANNE LYON / KERRY HEWITT 7 MARIA MURPHY / DIANE VENTER 3NT W 3H 10 630 9 3 7 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 3 ANNE HEYES / FRANCES TOENG 4 E AC 11 650 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | KT943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | KJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |