TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (8-FEB-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 COLIN WADDELL / ELIZABETH WADDELL 6 MICHAEL MINOGUE / PAM DICKINSON 3NT N KH 9 600 8 4 2 NOELEEN MOSLEY / ROSE DARMODY 1 CHRISTINA GAUDERNACK / ANN JOZSA 3NT N 3D 9 600 8 4 3 TRISH HARGREAVES / CAROLYN HOPE 3 ROSEMARY WALKER / JENNY RASETA 3NT N KH 9 600 8 4 6 COLLEEN BOURKE / LIZ BATEMAN 2 SHELDON LIPSCHITZ / REX HARDING 3NT N 4H 9 600 8 4 7 ANDREW KRAJEWSKI / CAROLYN KRAJEWSKI 4 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 3NT N KH 9 600 8 4 4 BEV ARMSTRONG / THELMA DE LACY 5 ANNA SYBEN / BARBARA DAVIES 1NT N 4H 9 150 2 10 5 COLEEN COLEMAN / DIANA DE KESSLER 7 ROBIN HUGHES / ANGELA BARRY 3NT N 3D 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT96 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98743 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | KQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | K86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 5 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |