TUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE (17-MAY-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 STUART PEACOCK / ENID ADAM 5 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 4 W 7D 12 680 5 7 1 MARGARET FREER / ELIZABETH SOEK 7 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 4 W 9D 10 620 10 2 3 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 3 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 4 W 9D 12 680 5 7 5 ROBIN HUGHES / ANGELA BARRY 6 TOM SPALL / MICHAEL WESTWOOD 4 W 9D 12 680 5 7 6 TIMOTHY KILHAM / TIM ANDREWS 8 JOEL SMITH / NOLA CURRAN 4 W 9D 12 680 5 7 7 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 2 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 3 W 9D 12 230 12 0 2 SUNDER SHIVDASANI / AVIVA KAMIL 1 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 3NT E JD 12 690 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9542 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AQJ985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +3 | -230 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |