SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-JUL-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 4 JOHN FINEMORE / DEIRDRE FINEMORE 5 S AD 9 200 0 14 3 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 2 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 3 S AD 9 140 2 12 11 LANA COLLARIS / YVONNE CAMPBELL 7 TRISH KERR / ROGER PHILLIPS 2 S KD 10 170 4 10 10 PETER GOSS / ALEX GOSS 5 LINDA HSU / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 4 S AD 10 620 10 4 9 LISA YOFFA / MARYANNE BIRD 3 SANDRA HANSON / RICHARD HANSON 4 S 3S 10 620 10 4 8 DAVID CARRUTHERS / SUSAN GILMOUR 1 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 4 S AD 10 620 10 4 2 LINDA BAYNHAM / DAVID SHARMAN 11 BARBARA DAVIES / BEV ARMSTRONG 4 S AD 10 620 10 4 1 STEVEN THORNE / KIRSTEN THORNE 9 SUSAN RENNIE / ANNE ROBERTS 4 S AD 10 620 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AK2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8653 | QT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AK52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 5 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |