MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 5 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 3 S AD 10 170 6 6 2 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 7 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 5 S 2D 9 200 0 12 3 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 3 S AD 11 200 9 3 4 JANET HILL / JAN JAY 4 ANN DOYLE / ELAINE CROSLING 4 S 7C 9 100 2 10 5 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 6 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 S AD 11 200 9 3 6 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 3 S AD 9 140 4 8 7 DEBBIE KRAS / ALLAN GORY 3 DENIS LOFT / MARY WALKINSHAW 3 S AD 12 230 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | T72 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | QJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | KT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8752 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |