TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A BLUE (16-MAR-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LINDA WILSON / PETER WILSON 6 SYLVIA KUDELKA / SUSANNE MOULD 4 E 12 480 2 10 2 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 8 BETTY WYNNE / RODERICK WILLIAMSON 5 W 11 450 5 7 3 JAN JAY / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 2 MARIA CAMPBELL / COLLEEN BOURKE 4 E 11 450 5 7 4 SHEILAGH JONES / JUNE MAINLAND 4 BERYL CAMPBELL / LEONIE O'HANLON 3 S 8 100 12 0 6 SUE CASEY / NICOLE MCMANAMNY 7 JOEL SMITH / NOLA CURRAN 4X S 9 200 8 4 7 MELROY DECOUTO / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 1 BRIAN ULYATT / MICHAEL PETRIE 4 E 11 150 10 2 8 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 3 KATHY PALMER / ANNE ROBERTS 4X S 8 500 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | T872 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT532 | QJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KJ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | QT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |