SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION D (11-FEB-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 LINDA HSU / ANNA SYBEN 3 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 1NT N 6H 3 400 2 10 1 LINDA BAYNHAM / DAVID SHARMAN 5 HELEN M GREGSON / SUMIKO KAWABE 2 E KD 9 140 7 5 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 7 BRUCE HENRY / JEAN BALLAS 3 E 2C 8 50 11 1 3 SHEILAGH JONES / SALLY KNIGHT 2 JOHN FINEMORE / DEIRDRE FINEMORE 3 E 2C 9 140 7 5 5 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / KYOKO YAGI 6 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 3 E KC 8 50 11 1 6 BETTY WYNNE / BRENDA GORMAN 1 TRISH KERR / BRIAN MEE 3 E 2C 10 170 4 8 4 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 4 LINDA POOLER / GEOFFREY STANNING 3NT N JH 4 500 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | A9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8632 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | KJT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | J83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -500 | 1 |