FRIDAY AFTERNOON U100 MP (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MICHELE SPRECKLEY / BASIL DANYLEC 7 ARTHUR KLEPFISZ / GRAHAM CAPPER 1 W 5C 11 200 7 5 5 RUTH POUTAKIDIS / LILIAN HUI 14 LINDY STIRLING / DIANNE JACOBS 2 W 2C 11 200 7 5 4 MARY NICHOLSON / MARIE MALCOLMSON 9 HAZEL VICCARS / JUDY DECOUTO 2 W 3D 10 170 10 2 6 IAN COX / TERRI HOPKINS 10 PETER FERGUSON / SALLY BODO 3NT E 7D 10 630 2 10 11 ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN / SUE ROSE 1 JOY MILLEN / DIANE VENTER 3NT E 7D 10 630 2 10 13 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN 2 VAL DETHRIDGE / MARG FERGUSON 3NT E 6D 10 630 2 10 12 BETTY ROBERTSON / SUZIE LONG 8 PAM DICKINSON / TRISH HARGREAVES 3NT E 7D 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 984 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ53 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | A542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
1 by EW | +4 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |