RB MONDAY EVENING (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Itka MARKMAN / Miriam TRAUM 3 Jenifer CODOGNOTTO / Debbie JERKOVIC 3 W HJ 11 200 8 4 2 Pamela RICHARDSON / Mary ADAMS 5 Raj BHIDE / Lydia HARDY 4 W DA 12 480 0 12 5 Craig IRWIN / Karin BIRCH 1 Janet HILL / Keri ANDREWS 4 W HJ 11 450 4 8 4 Timothy KILHAM / Andrew KILHAM 7 Lisa O'BRYAN / Rudra RAHULAN 4 S S7 11 450 12 0 3 Vicki LEE / Margaret STEBBING 6 Lisa BARNETT / Jyoti RAO 4 W CA 11 450 4 8 1 Judy HERMAN / Anne LAUGHLIN 4 PAUL HILL / TIM CROWLEY 4 W HJ 11 450 4 8 6 Anne GOODING / Douglas LAVERS 2 Kathy PALMER / Alan SHARP 5 S SA 9 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | T3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ764 | K982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | KJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |