FRIDAY AFTERNOON U100 MP (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MICHELE SPRECKLEY / BASIL DANYLEC 7 ARTHUR KLEPFISZ / GRAHAM CAPPER 3 E 4H 9 110 1 11 12 BETTY ROBERTSON / SUZIE LONG 8 PAM DICKINSON / TRISH HARGREAVES 3 E JS 9 110 1 11 5 RUTH POUTAKIDIS / LILIAN HUI 14 LINDY STIRLING / DIANNE JACOBS 2 N 5C 9 140 4 8 4 MARY NICHOLSON / MARIE MALCOLMSON 9 HAZEL VICCARS / JUDY DECOUTO 3 N KC 10 170 7 5 13 ANN DOYLE / MOYRA KWAN 2 VAL DETHRIDGE / MARG FERGUSON 3 N KC 10 170 7 5 11 ROBYN CHRISTIANSEN / SUE ROSE 1 JOY MILLEN / DIANE VENTER 4 N KC 10 620 10 2 6 IAN COX / TERRI HOPKINS 10 PETER FERGUSON / SALLY BODO 4 N KC 11 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AQ762 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | J8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | KQ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |