FRIDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERT QUIRK / DAVID HAPPELL 4 ANNE GOODING / ANNE ROBERTS 2NT W 8H 8 120 10 2 2 IRIS CARLING / MARGARET THOMAS 6 LORRAINE PITMAN / SUE BATTLEY 2NT W 4S 10 180 4 8 3 EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK 1 MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 3NT W 6H 9 600 1 11 4 SHEILAGH JONES / LINDA POOLER 3 RUTH KINGHAM / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 2NT W TH 8 120 10 2 5 JAN JAY / JENNIFER MILLAR 5 PAUL CANESTRA / JOHN BRISTOW 3NT W 6H 9 600 1 11 6 JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON 7 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 2NT W 6H 9 150 6 6 7 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 2 SIMON TISSERA / LYNDY HICKMAN 2NT W 6H 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Q864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8764 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK832 | T965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |