MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 4 ANN DOYLE / ELAINE CROSLING 3 N 2D 9 140 8 4 2 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 6 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 3 N 2H 10 170 12 0 3 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 3 N 2D 9 140 8 4 4 JANET HILL / JAN JAY 3 DENIS LOFT / MARY WALKINSHAW 3NT N 2D 8 50 3 9 5 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 5 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 3 N 5D 9 140 8 4 6 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 7 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 2NT N 2D 6 100 0 12 7 DEBBIE KRAS / ALLAN GORY 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 2NT N 2D 7 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AJ4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | K762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |