TUESDAY AFTERNOON - ECLECTIC WEEK 5 RED (29-MAR-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEOFFREY STANNING / ADAM SANTILLI 1 CHRISTINA GELERMAN / JOHN PHYLAND 4 W QC 11 450 8 4 3 COLIN WADDELL / ELIZABETH WADDELL 4 JEAN TAN / NORMA BUNTINE 4 W QC 11 450 8 4 4 ROBIN HUGHES / ANGELA BARRY 6 ROSEMARY WALKER / JENNY RASETA 4 W QC 12 480 3 9 5 NORMAN MCLEOD / SUE FORSYTH 8 TIM ANDREWS / TIMOTHY KILHAM 4 W 3C 12 480 3 9 6 TRISH HARGREAVES / ROSE DARMODY 3 ALAN SULLIVAN / STEWART FRANKLIN 4 W 9D 11 450 8 4 7 RICHARD CHESHIRE / ENID ADAM 5 SHELDON LIPSCHITZ / REX HARDING 3 E 2C 8 50 12 0 8 DOM PELLEGRINO / CARLEEN WILSON 7 BRIAN DEAN / COLLEEN DEAN 3NT W 7C 12 490 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | JT87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AK52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6532 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |