SATURDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE SECTION (22-APR-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHRIS FERNANDO / DAVID SHARMAN 1 SUSANNE MOULD / SHIRLEY WANZ 1NT N 6S 7 90 2 10 2 ANNE LAUGHLIN / NOLA CURRAN 3 ILDIKO TARI / ZOLTAN TARI 3 N 8S 9 110 6 6 3 ALEX TATHAM / MICHAEL PETRIE 5 RENATE SLEE / DAVID SLEE 1NT N 7S 7 90 2 10 4 ANNE GOODING / CAROL ANTHONY 7 CLAIR KENDALL / JILL ELRICK 1NT N 4S 8 120 9 3 5 PAUL PENMAN / CHRISTINA GELERMAN 2 YVONNE CAMPBELL / LANA COLLARIS 1NT N 6S 7 90 2 10 6 KAYOKO GREENWOOD / HELEN M GREGSON 4 JEAN BALLAS / BRUCE HENRY 1NT N 8S 8 120 9 3 7 SUSAN GILMOUR / DAVID CARRUTHERS 6 SUMIKO KAWABE / KYOKO YAGI 1NT N 4S 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQJ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | K8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ52 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |