MONDAY AFTERNOON - GREEN (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOUISE GOLD / ANN ZHU 3 DENIS LOFT / MARY WALKINSHAW 1NT S 2C 10 180 12 0 6 BETTY WYNNE / SHEILAGH JONES 6 JENNY FINN / PAUL WILLIAMS 1NT S JH 9 150 9 3 7 DEBBIE KRAS / ALLAN GORY 1 SALLY KNIGHT / HELEN WILKINSON 2NT S 2C 9 150 9 3 4 JANET HILL / JAN JAY 2 KEN TENNER / GEORGE SKARBEK 1NT S 2C 8 120 5 7 5 SUE BATTLEY / JUNE MAINLAND 4 ANN DOYLE / ELAINE CROSLING 1NT S 6C 8 120 5 7 3 ALISON TALBOT / MARIAN OBENCHAIN 7 NALIN SAMARASINGHA / HIRANTHI SAMARASINGHA 1NT S 2C 7 90 2 10 2 ANNE FIDOCK / BRENDA GORMAN 5 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 2 N TC 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | T873 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | 8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | KQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |