FRIDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-SEP-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 JAN JAY / JENNIFER MILLAR 4 ANNE GOODING / ANNE ROBERTS 2NT E 8S 5 300 12 0 6 JENNY HOFF / KAY LEETON 6 LORRAINE PITMAN / SUE BATTLEY 3 S 2C 9 140 10 2 7 KARIN BIRCH / SALLY KNIGHT 1 MARIAN OBENCHAIN / ELIZABETH GRALINSKA 2 S KC 8 110 8 4 1 ROBERT QUIRK / DAVID HAPPELL 3 RUTH KINGHAM / ELIZABETH VANSELOW 3 S 6H 8 100 5 7 2 IRIS CARLING / MARGARET THOMAS 5 PAUL CANESTRA / JOHN BRISTOW 2 S 2C 7 100 5 7 3 EVELYN HARMAT / SUSIE PICK 7 PAUL EDWARDS / STEVEN THORNE 4X S 9H 8 500 2 10 4 SHEILAGH JONES / LINDA POOLER 2 SIMON TISSERA / LYNDY HICKMAN 3X S 9H 6 800 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 963 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | A943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | AT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
3X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |